Scratch Competition - Five Day Open Salver | |||||||||||||
Wednesday 31st JULY | Thursday 1st AUGUST | Friday 2nd AUGUST | |||||||||||
8:00 | SANDERSON D (+1) | 3&2 | 8.00 | SANDERSON D (+1) | 20th | 09:20 | POWELL I (2) | 3&2 | 14:15 | HAWTHORN A (4) | 5&4 | ||
COOK P (5) | |||||||||||||
8.08 | POWELL I (2) | 1 up | POWELL I (2) | ||||||||||
MACKINTOSH M (5) | |||||||||||||
8.16 | HAWTHORN A (4) | 21st | 8.10 | HAWTHORN A (4) | 4&3 | HAWTHORN A (4) | |||||||
BROWN D (1) | |||||||||||||
8.24 | URQUHART B (1) | 5&4 | MELVIN G (7) | ||||||||||
MELVIN G (7) | |||||||||||||
8.32 | MURRAY S (1) | 4&3 | 8:20 | GRANT G (3) | 1up | 09:30 | GRANT G (3) | 5&4 | JOEL D (+2) | ||||
GRANT G (3) | |||||||||||||
8.40 | MACDONALD-MCLEOD L (+1) | 2&1 | COBURN G (6) | ||||||||||
COBURN G (6) | |||||||||||||
8.48 | MACDONALD R (2) | 3&2 | 8:30 | NAISMITH R (3) | 5&4 | JOEL D (+2) | |||||||
NAISMITH R (3) | |||||||||||||
8.56 | JOEL D (+2) | 5&3 | JOEL D (+2) | ||||||||||
POWELL R (5) | |||||||||||||
Class I Competition - McRobert Thistle Cup | |||||||||||||
Wednesday 31st JULY | Thursday 1st AUGUST | Friday 2nd AUGUST | |||||||||||
9.04 | STEWART A (6) | 1 up | 8.40 | STEWART A (6) | 3&2 | 09:00 | STEWART A (6) | 3&2 | 14:00 | SUTHERLAND CA (6) | 2&1 | ||
REILLY P (5) | |||||||||||||
9.12 | BINCH J (3) | 3&2 | MCBAIN IR. (5) | ||||||||||
MCBAIN IR. (5) | |||||||||||||
9.20 | MACDONALD FRo (6) | 3&2 | 8.50 | SUTHERLAND CA (6) | 21st | SUTHERLAND CA (6) | |||||||
SUTHERLAND CA (6) | |||||||||||||
9.28 | NICKLESON T (5) | 1 UP | FRASER J (4) | ||||||||||
FRASER J (4) | |||||||||||||
9.36 | FRASER S (4) | 4&3 | 9.00 | FRASER S (4) | 5&4 | 09:10 | FRASER S (4) | 5&4 | FRASER S (4) | ||||
CLARK P (6) | |||||||||||||
9.44 | STEWART I (5) | 4&2 | MACBEATH W (6) | ||||||||||
MACBEATH W (6) | |||||||||||||
9.52 | GRAVES F (4) | 4&3 | 9.10 | HAWTHORN AW (4) | 19th | THOMSON I (6) | |||||||
HAWTHORN AW (4) | |||||||||||||
10.00 | WOODSIDE R (5) | 4&3 | THOMSON I (6) | ||||||||||
THOMSON I (6) | |||||||||||||